Up to 100% reward split · 2-Step and 1-Step fees back with your first reward

Scaling plan and Crown

SCALING

Keep trading with discipline and your Real account grows by about 25% at every scaling review, with no new fee or evaluation. Crown, the tier for consistent traders, adds daily payouts, a bigger share and faster scaling.

  • Scaling: about +25% every 4 months, up to $2M
  • Review: 10% profit and 2 approved payouts
  • Crown: daily payouts at 80%
  • Crown scaling: about +40% per review, up to $4M
  • Crown cost: none

Your path from Real account to Crown

  1. 1
    Real account

    After passing an evaluation, or straight away on Zero.

  2. 2
    Scaling plan

    Every 4 months, with 2 approved payouts and 10% profit in the period, the account grows by about 25% (rounded to the nearest $1,000), up to $2M.

  3. 3
    Crown

    One Real account reaches 3 approved payouts with total profit of 10% of its size, and Crown turns on by itself: daily payouts at 80% and +40% per scaling review, up to $4M.

Scaling plan

Every 4 months we look at your Real account. When all four requirements are met, the next approved payout raises your account size automatically. You do not need to apply.

Required to passTime120 days

Since you were funded or since your last increase.

Required to passNet profit10%

Profit taken out in approved payouts in the period (before the profit split) adds up to at least 10% of the account size.

How is it calculated?
  • On $100K: $10,000 in approved payouts
Required to passPayouts2

At least 2 approved payouts in the same period.

Required to passGood standingRequired

The Real account is active and has stayed within every trading rule.

  • Your account size goes up by about 25% (rounded to the nearest $1,000), and daily and maximum loss limits are recalculated on the new size, so the percentages stay the same.
  • No new evaluation and no extra fee.
  • Accounts grow until they reach $2M.
  • Available on 2-Step Standard, 2-Step Flex, 2-Step Pro, 1-Step Flex and Zero Real accounts. Pro accounts are not part of scaling.
ExampleValue
Account size$100K
Review after4 months
Payouts in period2
Profit needed$10,000
New account size$125K

Crown

Crown is the tier for traders who keep delivering on a Real account. It costs nothing, keeps the same trading rules and applies to all your Real accounts, except that Pro accounts keep their own fixed daily reward terms and are not part of scaling.

Payout cycleStandard shareCrown share
DailyNot available80%
Weekly80%90%
Bi-weekly85%95%
Monthly100%100%
  • Daily payout cycle at 80%, with no profitable days needed between payouts on the daily cycle (a Zero account still needs its 5 profitable days before its first payout).
  • +10% share on the weekly, bi-weekly and monthly cycles, up to 100%.
  • Reward reviews within 24 hours, and Crown payout requests are reviewed first.
  • +40% at every scaling review, up to $4M.
  • Priority support.
Crown at a glanceValue
CostNone
Daily payout share80%
Extra share on other cycles+10%
Reward reviewsWithin 24 hours
Scaling per review+40%, up to $4M
Trading rulesThe same as before

How far an account can grow

Each scaling review adds the step to the current size and rounds it to the nearest $1,000. This example starts from a $100K Real account and assumes every review is passed, at least 4 months apart.

ReviewScaling plan (+25%)Crown (+40%)
Start$100K$100K
Review 1$125K$140K
Review 2$156K$196K
Review 3$195K$274K
Review 4$244K$384K
Review 5$305K$538K
Review 6$381K$753K
Review 7$476K$1.05M
Review 8$595K$1.48M
Review 9$744K$2.07M
Review 10$930K$2.89M
Review 11$1.16M$4M
Review 12$1.45MLimit reached
Review 13$1.82MLimit reached
Review 14$2MLimit reached
LimitAmount
Active Zero accounts per trader$200K
Largest account on the scaling plan$2M
Largest account with Crown$4M

How to get Crown

Crown turns on by itself when one Real account reaches 3 approved payouts whose total profit (before the profit split) adds up to 10% of its size. Our team can also invite traders directly.

Keeping Crown

Crown can be removed if you break the trading rules or the terms. A breached account does not remove Crown from your other accounts on its own.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need to apply for scaling?

No. Your Real account is checked against the requirements whenever a payout is approved, and the increase is applied at the same time.

What happens to my loss limits when I scale?

They are recalculated on the new account size, so the percentages stay the same.

How big can my account grow?

Up to $2M on the scaling plan, or up to $4M with Crown.

Does Crown cost anything?

No. Crown is earned through your results or offered by invitation, and the trading rules stay the same.

Does taking rewards slow my scaling?

No. The profit you take out in approved payouts since your last increase counts toward the profit needed for the next review.

Support

Still need help?

Let’s chat

Live chat

Instant answers in the chat