Up to 100% reward split · 2-Step and 1-Step fees back with your first reward

Fundzoria 2-Step Flex: rules, rewards and prices

2-STEP FLEX

Two phases with a 12% maximum loss.

Two phases with the biggest maximum loss of any Fundzoria evaluation and a single trading day minimum. Reach 10% then 8% with a 12% static loss floor.

  • Profit target: 10% then 8%
  • Daily loss: 4%
  • Maximum loss: 12% static
  • Minimum trading days: 1 trading day per phase
  • Price: $32.99 to $470.99

Overview

Two phases with the biggest maximum loss and a single trading day minimum. Pass both phases and you move to a Real account.

How it works

  1. 1
    Phase 1

    Reach 10% profit ($10,000 on a $100K account) in closed trades, with every position closed, on at least 1 trading day, without touching a loss limit.

  2. 2
    Phase 2

    Reach 8% profit ($8,000 on a $100K account) in closed trades, with every position closed, on at least 1 trading day, without touching a loss limit.

  3. 3
    Real account

    Verify your identity once, then trade your Real account under the same loss limits and request rewards on your payout cycle.

Rules at a glance

Rule2-Step Flex
Evaluation phases2 phases
Profit target10% then 8%
Daily loss limit4%
Maximum loss12% static
Minimum trading days1 trading day per phase
Inactivity limit60 days
Time limitNone
Account sizes$5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K
Price$32.99 to $470.99
Simulated accounts

Every Fundzoria account, including a Real account, is a simulated trading account with virtual funds. Orders are not sent to a real market, and virtual balances have no cash value.

Common questions

How much does Fundzoria 2-Step Flex cost?

2-Step Flex is a one-time fee from $32.99 to $470.99, for account sizes of $5K to $100K. There is no subscription.

How is 2-Step Flex different from 2-Step Standard?

2-Step Flex has higher targets (10% then 8% against 8% then 5%), a larger 12% maximum loss, a 4% daily loss and a minimum of 1 trading day per phase instead of 3.

Support

Still need help?

Let’s chat

Live chat

Instant answers in the chat